Subscribe by email

2013 Winners

Listing by award order:

Best Lyrics In A Song (from Western New York)
1.) Elder Crow by Pollock
2.) Hangman by Ritual Walk
3.) Plan B by Nick Lucido
Steak & Cake Records: Surf's Up by Del Paxton
All WNY Radio: Annie by The Devil In Love

Best Solo/Acoustic Artist (from Western New York)
1.) Erin Sydney Welsh
2.) The Devil In Love
3.) Ed Wyner
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Grace Stumberg
Steak & Cake Records: Jack Toft
All WNY Radio: Casey Bolles

Best New Band/Artist (from Western New York)
1.) Diceros
2.) Lost Elysium
3.) I'm From The Government & I'm Here To Help
Cory Perla of Artvoice: Space Cubs
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: I'm From The Government and Here To Help
Steak & Cake Records: The Tell Tale Signs
All WNY Radio: The Nigh

Best Jam/Groove Band (from Western New York)
1.) Psychedelic Dragons
2.) Aqueous
3.) Whiskey Reverb
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: The Little Mountain Band
All WNY Radio: Aqueous

Best Punk Band (from Western New York)
1.) Murder City Outlaws
2.) Revolt-88
3.) Wolf Tickets
Cory Perla of Artvoice: The Mallwalkers
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Murder City Outlaws
All WNY Radio: Johnny Revolting

Best Post-Hardcore/Metalcore Band (from Western New York)
1.) It's A Dinosaur!
2.) My City, My Secret
3.) Gretta Moire
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: My City, My Secret
All WNY Radio: A Breath Alive

Best Deathcore/Metal Band (from Western New York)
1.) Armageddon
2.) Aspired Infiction
3.) All To End
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: At World's End
All WNY Radio: Circus Grenade

Best Rock/Loud Rock Band (from Western New York)
1.) Pollock
2.) Yesterday Vs Tomorrow
3.) Divot
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Super Killer Robots
All WNY Radio: Diceros

Best Indie-Rock/Alternative Band (from Western New York)
1.) 240 North
2.) The Devil In Love
3.) The Nigh
Cory Perla of Artvoice: Pine Fever
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Makara's Pen
Steak & Cake Records: Hussalonia
All WNY Radio: Den Of Lions

Best Pop-Rock Band (from Western New York)
1.) The Teasers
2.) Christina Custode Band
3.) This Is Fiction
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: I'm Happiest When
All WNY Radio: Lily Among Thorns

Best Country/Folk Band (from Western New York)
1.) 90 West
2.) Everett Lee & Underground Stampede
3.) Hokan & Friends Of The Sun
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: The Andrew J Reimers Country Punk Extravaganza
All WNY Radio: Everett Lee & Underground Stampede

Best Jazz/Blues Band (from Western New York)
1.) Midnight Soul
2.) Randle & The Late-Night Scandals
3.) Jony James Blues Band
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Jony James Blues Band
Steak & Cake Records: B.A.M. Trio
All WNY Radio: Midnight Soul

Best Electronic Band/Act (from Western New York)
1.) Third Realm
2.) Ghostfeeder
3.) Armageddon Party
Cory Perla of Artvoice: Armageddon Party
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Ghost Sequence
All WNY Radio: Garda

Best Hip-Hop/Rap Performer/Group (from Western New York)
1.) AJ Jordan
2.) Primo
3.) Kamp Crystal Lake
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: AJ Jordan
Steak & Cake Records: Network
All WNY Radio: King Jester

Best Contemporary/Adult Band (from Western New York)
1.) High Horse Band
2.) Mick Hayes Band
3.) Christina Custode Band
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Mick Hayes Band
All WNY Radio: Dirty Couture

Best Ska Band (from Western New York)
1.) B-Side Basterds
2.) The Bloodthirsty Vegans
3.) Uncommonly Smooth
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: B-Side Basterds
All WNY Radio: B-Side Basterds

Best Pop-Punk Band (from Western New York)
1.) Revolt-88
2.) Billy Draws Two
3.) Come Honor
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Pentimento
All WNY Radio: Sacklunch

Best R&B/Soul Artist/Band (from Western New York)
1.) Whiskey Reverb
2.) Mista Perez
3.) Caitlyn & Jamie Moses Band
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Whiskey Reverb
All WNY Radio: Whiskey Reverb

Best Classic Rock Cover Band (from Western New York)
1.) Steelhorse
2.) Bloodshot
3.) 55 Main
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: That 80's Hair Band
All WNY Radio: Hit N Run

Best 90's/Modern Cover Band (from Western New York)
1.) Stalking Jenna
2.) Sudden Urge
3.) Suckerpunch
Cory Perla of Artvoice: Soul Patch
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Soul Patch
All WNY Radio: Suckerpunch

Best Tribute Act (from Western New York)
1.) Metal Militia (Metallica)
2.) Fatal Sting (Scorpions)
3.) E.L.I. (Three Dog Night)
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Hey You (Pink Floyd)
All WNY Radio: Anger Is A Gift (Rage Against The Machine)

Best Live Show (Stage Presence) (from Western New York)
1.) Pollock
2.) Metal Militia
3.) Whiskey Reverb
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Well Worn Boot
All WNY Radio: The Home Crowd

Most Original Act (from Western New York)
1.) Whiskey Reverb
2.) Sic Sin
3.) The Freeeek
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Well Worn Boot
All WNY Radio: BlueShift

EP of the year (released between Feb 2011 & Feb 2012) (from Western New York)
1.) Futuresight by Whiskey Reverb
2.) Fully Torqued by Well Worn Boot
3.) Republic by Garda
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Futuresight by Whiskey Reverb
All WNY Radio: Decay by A Future Corrupt

Album Of The Year (released between Feb 2011 & Feb 2012) (from Western New York)
1.) The Moonlight Show by Pollock
2.) Crossroads by Stemm
3.) Take Me There by Breckenwood
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Pentimento by Pentimento
All WNY Radio: Take Me There by Breckenwood

Best DJ (in Western New York)
1.) Pinja
2.) DJ Six
3.) Einsam Fechter
Cory Perla of Artvoice: DJ Cutler
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Big Basha
All WNY Radio: Pinja

Best Composer/Producer (makes music) (in Western New York)
1.) Steve Petix
2.) Paul Burt (of Digital Afterlife/The Finality Complex)
3.) Mista Perez
Cory Perla of Artvoice: Spruke
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Paul Burt
All WNY Radio: I Am The Consequence

Best Studio/Recording Mixer (in Western New York)
1.) Doug White of Watchmen Studios
2.) Jim Nickles of Shredly Studios
3.) Nick Borgosz of World Of Noise Recording Studio
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Fred Betchen of Mark Custom Recording
All WNY Radio: Ken Rutkowski of Outer Limit Recording Studio

Best Sound Guy/Business (in Western New York)
1.) Ron 'ORKA' Walker of ORKA Audio
2.) Frank Short of Broadway Joe's
3.) D2 Sound & Lighting Co.
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Neal Brodfuehrer of Town Ballroom
All WNY Radio: Brandon Grinder-Kirchner of The Forvm

Best Promoter (putting on events in Western New York)
1.) Shannon Kelley of Hell At The Hall
2.) Greg Burt of For The Music Productions
3.) Dave Buffamonti of Backstage Productions
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Chris Ring of After Dark Presents
Steak & Cake Records: Mac McGuire of BuffaBlog
All WNY Radio: Nick Sallee of New Hope Buffalo

Best Concert/Press Photographer (in Western New York)
1.) Ken Czworka Photos
2.) Christina Cooke
3.) W. Smyers Photography
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Carl Cedarman
All WNY Radio: Heather Grimmer
Steak & Cake Records: Doug Gurr

Best Guitarist (in Western New York)
1.) Denny Soliday of DiRT & Stalking Jenna
2.) Chris Mahogany of Wasted Whiskey
3.) Thomas Proctor of Acoustic Mile
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Ronnie Lepine of I'm From The Government and Here To Help
All WNY Radio: Brent Martone of Head North

Best Guitar Duo (in Western New York)
1.) Karl Kirsh & Mike Zwelling of It's A Dinosaur!
2.) Scott Hubbell & Rob Hall of Seven Faces
3.) Chad Starfenberger & Sean Lindsley of Jekyl & Hyde
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Drew Azzinaro & Aaron Ziolkowski of The Little Mountain Band
All WNY Radio: John Ben & Kyle Daunce of Kennedy Carpool

Best Rhythm Section (Bass & Drums) (in Western New York)
1.) Steve MacIver & Paulie Belardi of 90 West
2.) John Stevens & Mike Moje of It's A Dinosaur!
3.) Eric Cragg & Shane Riziano of The Freeeek
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Jordan Walker & Rotimi Owolabi of Worst Comes To Worst
Steak & Cake Records: Crows & Jays
All WNY Radio: Kevin Rogers & Ryan Owczarzak of Space Junk

Best Bassist (in Western New York)
1.) Eric Cragg of All To End/The Freeeek/Necktie Tourniquet
2.) Jason Gardner of Nine Miles To Empty
3.) Jake Locido of Sic Sin
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Mike Wagner of Jony James Band/Rhubarb
All WNY Radio: Eric Cragg of All To End/The Freeeek/Necktie Tourniquet

Best Drummer/Percussionist (in Western New York)
1.) SteveUrge of Sudden Urge
2.) Dan Nelligan of Everett Lee & Underground Stampede
3.) Shane Rizziano of The Freeeek/Necktie Tourniquet/Super Killer Robots
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Joe Musial of Amputect
Steak & Cake Records: Dr. John Bacon
All WNY Radio: Tim Potenza of Armageddon

Best Original Male Pop/Indie Vocalist (in Western New York)
1.) Jesse James Kaufman of Yesterday Vs Tomorrow
2.) Everett Lee Scritchfield of Everett Lee & Underground Stampede
3.) Garrett Shea of Breckenwood
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Nick Sessanna of Brother Keep
All WNY Radio: Josh Szary of The Daydream Chronicles

Best Original Male Rock/Metal Vocalist (in Western New York)
1.) Ryan Mis of It's A Dinosaur!
2.) Jim Candytree of Super Killer Robots/Whiskey Reverb
3.) Michael Morris of Jekyl & Hyde
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Jim Candytree of Super Killer Robots/Whiskey Reverb
All WNY Radio: Todd McMahon of Sin District

Best Original Female Vocalist (in Western New York)
1.) Melody Nardone of Dead Before Dawn
2.) Natasha Marie of Gutterface
3.) Ashley Amplement of Lost Elysium
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Emma Willis of Makara's Pen
All WNY Radio: Ashley Amplement of Lost Elysium

Best Cover Vocalist (in Western New York)
1.) Rich Fountain of Steelhorse
2.) Dominic Vaccaro of Wasted Whiskey
3.) Jason Russo of 2 Minutes To Maiden
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Jason Russo of 2 Minutes to Maiden
All WNY Radio: Alison Rabbitt of Widow Maker

Best Keyboard/Synth Player (in Western New York)
1.) Nate Mroz of Yesterday Vs Tomorrow
2.) Jon Rizzo of BlueShift
3.) A2J of Whiskey Reverb
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: N3WT of Armageddon Party
All WNY Radio: Joe Castanza of The Great Mistake

Best Instrumentalist [not an instrument already listed] (in Western New York)
1.) Lew Custode of Custode & Parisi [Trumpet]
2.) Brian Walnicki of Ould Pound [Viola]
3.) Evan "Karl" Courtin of Peanut Brittle Satellite [Violin/Glock(ensiel)]]
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Evan "Karl" Courtin of Peanut Brittle Satellite [Violin/Glock(enspiel)]
All WNY Radio: Richie Sasala of Folkfaces [Harmonicas]

Best Venue (in Western New York)
1.) Broadway Joe's Bar & Grille
2.) Town Ballroom
3.) Evening Star Concert Hall
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Town Ballroom
Steak & Cake Records: The Jungle Gym
All WNY Radio: Water Street Music Hall

Best Open Mic (in Western New York)
1.) Wagon Wheel Restaurant
2.) Tudor Lounge
3.) Clarence Coffee Co.
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Nietzsche's
Steak & Cake Records: Inventory Mondays at Hardware with Kevin Cain
All WNY Radio: The Library/Craft Beer Pub

Best Promotion/Booking Company (in Western New York)
1.) For The Music Productions
2.) Sleipnir Entertainment
3.) Big Mouth Entertainment
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: After Dark Presents
All WNY Radio: Standing Ground Booking

Best Western New York Music Website/Publication
1.) Buffalo Rising
2.) ArtVoice
3.) Nightlife Magazine
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: ArtVoice
Steak & Cake Records: BuffaBlog
All WNY Radio: BuffaBlog

Best Music Festival (in Western New York)
1.) Niagara Falls Music & Art Festival
2.) Jabbapalooza
3.) Music Is Art
Cory Perla of Artvoice: Music Is Art
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Music Is Art
All WNY Radio: Music Is Art

Best Recording Studio (in Western New York)
1.) The Music Lab
2.) World Of Noise Recording Studio
3.) Watchmen Studios
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Watchmen Studios
All WNY Radio: GCR Audio

Best Record Label (in Western New York)
1.) Fuse Bomb Records
2.) Nickel City Records
3.) Rightgeous Babe Records
Cory Perla of Artvoice: Dtr45
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Righteous Babe Records
All WNY Radio: Dtr45

Best Place To Get T-Shirts/Band Accessories (in Western New York)
1.) TC Printing
2.) Park Avenue Imprints
3.) Tour City Inc
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Tour City Inc
All WNY Radio: Tour City Inc.

Best Music Equipment Shop (in Western New York)
1.) The Guitar Factory
2.) Buffalo Drum Outlet
3.) Jackson Music Centre
Cory Perla of Artvoice: Allentown Music
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Buffalo Drum Outlet
All WNY Radio: Allentown Music

Best Place To Get Your Equipment Fixed (in Western New York)
1.) Suburban Guitar Repair
2.) Top Shelf Music
3.) The Guitar Factory
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: West Seneca Music
All WNY Radio: Suburban Guitar Repair

Best Local Radio/Podcast Show (in Western New York)
1.) The Thomas Loop with Thomas Proctor on All WNY Radio
2.) Candyland Countdown with Jim Candytree on All WNY Radio
3.) Off We Go with Lew Custode on WJJL
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: Edge Underground with Steve K. on WEDG (The Edge)
Steak & Cake Records: The Local Show with Mike Moretti of WBNY
All WNY Radio: Next Wave with Steve K. on WEDG (The Edge)

Best Poetry Troupe (in Western New York)
1.) Buffalo Open Mic with Teresa Lynn
2.) The living Poets Society
3.) College Street with Ricky Ortiz
Steve K from 103.3 The Edge: The Living Poets Society
All WNY Radio: Tangential Readings with George Georgakis

Alphabetical List Of Winners:

2 Minutes To Maiden (Jason Russo) – WEDG Cover Vocals
2 Minutes To Maiden (Jason Russo) - #3 Cover Vocals
240 North - #1 Indie/Alternative
55 Main - #3 Classic Rock Cover
90 West - #1 Country/Folk
90 West (Steve MacIver & Paulie Belardi) - #1 Rhythm Section
A Breath Alive – All WNY Radio Post Hardcore/Metalcore
A Future Corrupt (Decay) – All WNY Radio EP
Acoustic Mile (Thomas Proctor) - #3 Guitarist
After Dark Presents – WEDG Booking
After Dark Presents (Chris Ring) – WEDG Promoter
AJ Jordan - #1 Hip Hop/Rap
AJ Jordan – WEDG Hip Hop/Rap
All To End - #3 Deathcore/Metal
All WNY Radio (Candyland Countdown) - #2 Radio Show
All WNY Radio (The Thomas Loop) - #1 Radio Show
Allentown Music – All WNY Radio Music Shop
Allentown Music – ArtVoice Music Shop
Amputect (Joe Musial) – WEDG Drummer
Anger Is A Gift – All WNY Radio Tribute
Aqueous - #2 Jam/Groove
Aqueous – All WNY Radio Jam/Groove
Armageddon - #1 Deathcore/Metal
Armageddon (Tim Potenza) – All WNY Radio Drummer
Armageddon Party - #3 Electronic
Armageddon Party – ArtVoice Electronic
Armageddon Party (N3WT) – WEDG Keyboards
ArtVoice - #2 Website/Publication
ArtVoice – WEDG Website/Publication
Aspired Infliction - #2 Deathcore/Metal
At World's End – WEDG Deathcore/Metal
B-Side Basterds - #1 Ska
B-Side Basterds – All WNY Radio Ska
B-Side Basterds – WEDG Ska
B.A.M. Trio – Steak & Cake Jazz/Blues
Backstage Productions (Dave Buffamonti) - #3 Promoter
Big Basha – WEDG DJ
Big Mouth Entertainment - #3 Booking
Billy Draws Two - #2 Pop Punk
Bloodshot - #2 Classic Rock Cover
BlueShift – All WNY Radio Most Original
BlueShift (Jon Rizzo) - #2 Keyboards
Breckenwood (Garret Shea) - #3 Male Pop/Indie Vocals
Breckenwood (Take Me There) - #3 Album
Breckenwood (Take Me There) – All WNY Radio Album
Broadway Joe's (Frank Short) - #2 Sound
Broadway Joe's Bar & Grille - #1 Venue
Brother Keep (Nick Sessanna) – WEDG Male Pop/Indie Vocals
BuffaBlog – All WNY Radio Website/Publication
BuffaBlog – Steak & Cake Website/Publication
BuffaBlog (Mac McGuire) – Steak & Cake Promoter
Buffalo Drum Outlet - #2 Music Shop
Buffalo Drum Outlet – WEDG Music Shop
Buffalo Open Mic - #1 Poetry
Buffalo Rising - #1 Website/Publication
Caitlyn & Jamie Moses Band - #3 R&B/Soul
Carl Cedarman – WEDG Photographer
Casey Bolles – All WNY Radio Solo/Acoustic
Christina Cooke - #2 Photographer
Christina Custode Band - #2 Pop-Rock
Christina Custode Band - #3 Contemporary/Adult
Circus Grenade – All WNY Radio Deathcore/Metal
Clarence Coffee Co. - #3 Open Mic
College Street - #3 Poetry
Come Honor - #3 Pop Punk
Crows & Jays – Steak & Cake Rhythm Section
Custode & Parisi (Lew Custode) - #1 Instrumentalist
D2 Sound & Lighting Co. - #3 Sound
Dead Before Dawn (Melody Nardone) - #1 Female Vocals
Del Paxton (Surf's Up) – Steak & Cake Best Lyrics
Den Of Lions – All WNY Radio Indie/Alternative
Diceros - #1 New Band
Diceros – All WNY Radio Rock/Loud Rock
Digital Afterlife/The Finality Complex (Paul Burt) - #2 Composer
Digital Afterlife/The Finality Complex (Paul Burt) – WEDG Composer
Mista Perez - #3 Composer
DiRT/Stalking Jenna (Denny Soliday) - #1 Guitarist
Dirty Couture – All WNY Radio
Divot - #3 Rock/Loud Rock
DJ Cutler – ArtVoice DJ
DJ Six - #2 DJ
Doug Gurr – Steak & Cake Photographer
Dr. John Bacon – Steak & Cake Drummer
Dtr45 – All WNY Radio Label
Dtr45 – ArtVoice Label
E.L.I. - #3 Tribute
Ed Wyner - #3 Solo/Acoustic
Einsam Fechter - #3 DJ
Erin Sydney Welsh – #1 Solo/Acoustic
Evening Star Concert Hall - #3 Venue
Everett Lee & Underground Stampede - #2 Country/Folk
Everett Lee & Underground Stampede – All WNY Radio Country/Folk
Everett Lee & Underground Stampede (Dan Nelligan) - #2 Drummer
Everett Lee & Underground Stampede (Everett Lee Scritchfield) - #2 Male Pop/Indie Vocals
Fatal Sting - #2 Tribute
Folkfaces (Richie Sasala) – All WNY Radio Instrumentalist
For The Music Productions - #1 Booking
For The Music Productions (Greg Burt) - #2 Promoter
Fuse Bomb Records - #1 Label
Garda – All WNY Radio Electronic
Garda (Republic) - #3 EP
GCR Audio – All WNY Radio Recording
Ghost Sequence – WEDG Electronic
Ghostfeeder - #2 Electronic
Grace Stumberg – WEDG Solo/Acoustic
Gretta Moire - #3 Post Hardcore/Metalcore
Gutterface (Natasha Marie) - #2 Female Vocals
Hardware (Inventory Mondays) – Steak & Cake Open Mic
Head North (Brent Martone) – All WNY Radio Guitarist
Heather Grimmer – All WNY Radio Photographer
Hey You – WEDG Tribute
High Horse Band - #1 Contemporary/Adult
Hit N Run – All WNY Radio Classic Rock Cover
Hokan & Friends Of The Sun - #3 Country/Folk
Hussalonia – Steak & Cake Indie/Alternative
I Am The Consequence – All WNY Radio Composer
I'm From The Government & I'm Here To Help - #3 New Band
I'm From The Government & I'm Here To Help – WEDG New Band
I'm From The Government & I'm Here To Help (Ronnie Lepine) – WEDG Guitarist
I'm Happiest When – WEDG Pop-Rock
It's A Dinosaur - #1 Post Hardcore/Metalcore
It's A Dinosaur! (John Stevens & Mike Moje) - #2 Rhythm Section
It's A Dinosaur! (Karl Kirsh & Mike Zwelling) - #1 Guitar Duo
It's A Dinosaur! (Ryan Mis) - #1 Male Rock/Metal Vocals
Jabbapalooza - #2 Festival
Jack Toft – Steak & Cake Solo/Acoustic
Jackson Music Centre - #3 Music Shop
Jekyl & Hyde (Chad Starfenberger & Sean Lindsley) - #3 Guitar Duo
Jekyl & Hyde (Michael Morris) - #3 Male Rock/Metal Vocals
Johnny Revolting – All WNY Radio Punk
Jony James Blues Band - #3 Jazz/Blues
Jony James Blues Band – WEDG Jazz/Blues
Jony James Band/Rhubarb – WEDG Bassist
Kamp Crystal Lake - #3 Hip Hop/Rap
Ken Czworka Photos - #1 Photographer
Kennedy Carpool (John Ben & Kyle Daunce) – All WNY Radio Guitar Duo
King Jester – All WNY Radio Hip Hop/Rap
Lily Among Thorns – All WNY Radio Pop-Rock
Lost Elysium - #2 New Band
Lost Elysium (Ashley Amplement) - #3 Female Vocals
Lost Elysium (Ashley Amplement) – All WNY Radio Female Vocals
Makara's Pen – WEDG Indie/Alternative
Makara's Pen (Emma Willis) – WEDG Female Vocals
Mark Custom Recording (Fred Betchen) – WEDG Mixer
Metal Militia - #1 Tribute
Metal Militia - #2 Live Show
Mick Hayes Band - #2 Contemporary/Adult
Mick Hayes Band – WEDG Contemporary/Adult
Midnight Soul - #1 Jazz/Blues
Midnight Soul – All WNY Radio Jazz/Blues
Mista Perez - #2 R&B/Soul
Murder City Outlaws - #1 Punk
Murder City Outlaws – WEDG Punk
Music Is Art - #3 Festival
Music Is Art – All WNY Radio Festival
Music Is Art – ArtVoice Festival
Music Is Art – WEDG Festival
My City, My Secret - #2 Post Hardcore/Metalcore
My City, My Secret – WEDG Post Hardcore/Metalcore
Necktie Tourniquet/The Freeeek/All To End (Eric Cragg) - #1 Bassist
Necktie Tourniquet/The Freeeek/All To End (Eric Cragg) – All WNY Radio Bassist
Network – Steak & Cake Hip Hop/Rap
New Hope Buffalo (Nick Sallee) – All WNY Radio Promoter
Niagara Falls Music & Art Festival - #1 Festival
Nick Lucido (Plan B) - #3 Best Lyrics
Nickel City Records - #2 Label
Nietzsche's – WEDG Open Mic
Nightlight Magazine - #3 Website/Publication
Nine Miles To Empty (Jason Gardner) - #2 Bassist
ORKA Audio (Ron Walker) - #1 Sound
Ould Pound (Brian Walnicki) - #2 Instrumentalist
Outer Limit Recording Studio (Ken Rutkowski) – All WNY Radio Mixer
Park Avenue Imprints - #2 Print Shop
Peanut Brittle Satellite (Evan Courtin) - #3 Instrumentalist
Peanut Brittle Satellite (Evan Courtin) – WEDG Instrumentalist
Pentimento – WEDG Pop Punk
Pentimento (Pentimento) – WEDG Album
Pine Fever – Artvoice Indie/Alternative
Pinja - #1 DJ
Pinja – All WNY Radio DJ
Pollock - #1 Live Show
Pollock – #1 Rock/Loud Rock
Pollock (Elder Crow) - #1 Best Lyrics
Pollock (The Moonlight Show) - #1 Album
Primo - #2 Hip Hop/Rap
Psychedelic Dragons - #1 Jam/Groove
Randle & The Late-Night Scandals - #1 Jazz/Blues
Revolt-88 - #1 Pop Punk
Revolt-88 - #2 Punk
Righteous Babe Records - #3 Label
Righteous Babe Records – WEDG Label
Ritual Walk (Hangman) - #2 Best Lyrics
Sacklunch – All WNY Radio Pop Punk
Seven Faces (Scott Hubbell & Rob Hall) - #2 Guitar Duo
Shredly Studios (Jim Nickles) - #2 Mixer
Sic Sin - #2 Most Original
Sic Sin (Jake Locido) - #3 Bassist
Sin District (Todd McMahon) – All WNY Radio Male Rock/Metal Vocals
Sleipnir Entertainment - #2 Booking
SM Promotions (Shannon Kelley) - #1 Promoter
Soul Patch – ArtVoice 90s/Modern Cover
Soul Patch – WEDG 90s/Modern Cover
Space Cubs – Artvoice New Band
Space Junk (Kevin Rogers & Ryan Owczarzak) – All WNY Radio Rhythm Section
Spruke – ArtVoice Composer
Stalking Jenna - #1 90s/Modern Cover
Standing Ground Booking – All  WNY Booking
Steelhorse - #1 Classic Rock Cover
Steelhorse (Rich Fountain) - #1 Cover Vocals
Stemm (Crossroads) - #2 Album
Steve Petix - #1 Composer
Suburban Guitar Repair - #1 Repair Shop
Suburban Guitar Repair – All WNY Radio Repair Shop
Suckerpunch - #3 90s/Modern Cover
Suckerpunch – All WNY Radio 90s/Modern Cover
Sudden Urge - #2 90s/Modern Cover
Sudden Urge (SteveUrge) - #1 Drummer
Super Killer Robots – WEDG Rock/Loud Rock
Super Killer Robots/Whiskey Reverb (Jim Candytree) - #2 Male Rock/Metal Vocals
Super Killer Robots/Whiskey Reverb (Jim Candytree) – WEDG Male Rock/Metal Vocals
Tangential Readings – All WNY Radio Poetry
TC Printing - #1 Print Shop
That 80's Hair Band – WEDG Classic Rock Cover
The Andrew J Reimers' Country-Punk Extravaganza – WEDG Country/Folk
The Bloodthirsty Vegans - #2 Ska
The Daydream Chronicles (Josh Szary) – All WNY Radio Male Pop/Indie Vocals
The Devil In Love - #2 Indie/Alternative
The Devil In Love - #2 Solo/Acoustic
The Devil In Love (Annie) – All WNY Radio Best Lyrics
The Forvm (Brandon Grinder-Kirchner) – All WNY Radio Sound
The Freeeek - #3 Most Original
The Freeeek (Eric Cragg & Shane Riziano) - #3 Rhythm Section
The Freeeek/Necktie Tourniquet/Super Killer Robots (Shane Rizziano) - #3 Drummer
The Great Mistake (Joe Castanza) – All WNY Radio Keyboards
The Guitar Factory - #1 Music Shop
The Guitar Factory - #3 Repair Shop
The Home Crowd – All WNY Radio Live Show
The Jungle Gym – Steak & Cake Venue
The Library/Craft Beer Pub – All WNY Radio Open Mic
The Little Mountain Band – WEDG Jam/Groove
The Little Mountain Band (Drew Azzinaro & Aaron Ziolkowski) – WEDG Guitar Duo
The Living Poets Society - #2 Poetry
The Living Poets Society – WEDG Poetry
The Mallwalkers – Artvoice Punk
The Music Lab - #1 Recording
The Nigh - #3 Indie/Alternative
The Nigh – All WNY Radio New Band
The Teasers - #1 Pop-Rock
The Tell Tale Signs – Steak & Cake New Band
Third Realm - #1 Electronic
This Is Fiction - #3 Pop-Rock
Top Shelf Music - #2 Repair Shop
Tour City Inc - #3 Print Shop
Tour City Inc – All WNY Radio Print Shop
Tour City Inc – WEDG Print Shop
Town Ballroom - #2 Venue
Town Ballroom – WEDG Venue
Town Ballroom (Neal Brodfuehrer) – WEDG Sound
Tudor Lounge - #2 Open Mic
Uncommonly Smooth - #3 Ska
W. Smyers Photography - #3 Photographer
Wagon Wheel Restaurant - #1 Open Mic
Wasted Whiskey (Chris Mahogany) - #2 Guitarist
Wasted Whiskey (Dominic Vaccaro) - #2 Cover Vocals
Watchmen Studios - #3 Recording
Watchmen Studios – WEDG Recording
Watchmen Studios (Doug White) - #1 Mixer
Water Street Music Hall – All WNY Radio Venue
WBNY (The Local Show) – Steak & Cake Radio Show
WEDG (Edge Underground) – WEDG Radio Show
WEDG (Next Wave) – All WNY Radio Radio Show
Well Worn Boot – WEDG Live Show
Well Worn Boot – WEDG Most Original
Well Worn Boot (Fully Torqued) - #2 EP
West Seneca Music – WEDG Repair Shop
Whiskey Reverb - #1 Most Original
Whiskey Reverb - #3 Jam/Groove
Whiskey Reverb - #3 Live Show
Whiskey Reverb – #1 R&B/Soul
Whiskey Reverb – All WNY Radio R&B/Soul
Whiskey Reverb – WEDG R&B/Soul
Whiskey Reverb (A2J) - #3 Keyboards
Whiskey Reverb (Futuresight) - #1 EP
Whiskey Reverb (Futuresight) – WEDG EP
Widow Maker (Alison Rabbitt) – All WNY Radio Cover Vocals
WJJL (Off We Go) - #3 Radio Show
Wolf Tickets - #3 Punk
World Of Noise Recording Studio - #2 Recording
World Of Noise Recording Studio (Nick Borgosz) - #3 Mixer
Worst Comes To Worst (Jordan Walker & Rotimi Owolabi) – WEDG Rhythm Section
Yesterday Vs Tomorrow - #2 Rock/Loud Rock
Yesterday Vs Tomorrow (Nate Mroz) - #1 Keyboards
Yesterday Vs Tomorrow (Jesse James Kaufman) - #1 Male Pop/Indie Vocals

0 comments :

© 2011-2014 All WNY News. Designed by Bloggertheme9. Powered By Blogger | Published By Blogger Templates .